Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

newark.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for newark.com below:

 

Add review

newark.com


 

 

newark.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: newark.com

Google Index:
View newark.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View newark.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View newark.com Bing Links
History:
View newark.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  newark.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

newark.com receives about 25,850 unique visitors and 86,081 (3.33 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $619.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $392,535.90. According to Alexa Traffic Rank newark.com is ranked number 25,883 in the world and 0.00517% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Chicago, IL, 60640, United States and links to network IP address 206.221.126.81. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on newark.com

newark.com
mexico.newark.com
canada.newark.com
email.newark.com
OTHER

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

newark.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 48.5%56.4%9016
Mexico 9.6%9.9%3804
Brazil 5.1%6.1%11984
Canada 4.6%3.2%9416
United Kingdom 2.2%3.5%25653
Egypt 2.0%1.1%13076
India 1.9%0.8%120164
Italy 1.2%0.5%46803
Japan 0.9%0.4%110102
Iran 0.9%0.3%46775
Viet Nam 0.8%0.5%26306
Spain 0.8%0.3%67823
Germany 0.6%0.3%112568

newark.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
59
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
58
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
100

More details:

Where do visitors go on newark.com

newark.com
mexico.newark.com
canada.newark.com
email.newark.com
OTHER

Other sites hosted on this IP

Related sites

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 48,550$556.86
Canada 2,755$19.31
United Kingdom 3,013$18.77
Brazil 5,251$9.29
Mexico 8,522$8.27
Italy 430$1.50
Germany 258$1.25
Japan 344$1.10
India 689$1.10
Egypt 947$0.77
Viet Nam 430$0.31
Iran 258$0.30
Spain 258$0.29

www.newark.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1994-10-25
Domain Age:
21 years 2 months 28 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...


Get a FREE domain name registration, transfer, or renewal with any annual hosting package.

http://www.networksolutions.com





Registrant:
Newark InOne
4801 N. Ravenswood Ave.
Chicago, IL 60640
US

Domain Name: NEWARK.COM

------------------------------------------------------------------------
Promote your business to millions of viewers for only $1 a month
Learn how you can get an Enhanced Business Listing here for your domain name.
Learn more at http://www.NetworkSolutions.com/
------------------------------------------------------------------------

Administrative Contact, Technical Contact:
Pardee, Bevis email
Newark InOne
4801 N Ravenswood Street
Chicago, IL 60640-4409
US
(773) 907-5923 fax: (773) 907-5293


Record expires on 24-Oct-2015.
Record created on 25-Oct-1994.
Database last updated on 11-May-2011 11:19:13 EDT.

Domain servers in listed order:

AUTH02.NS.UU.NET 198.6.1.82
AUTH20.NS.WCOM.COM 198.6.100.37
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: NEWARK.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://www.networksolutions.com
Name Server: AUTH02.NS.UU.NET
Name Server: AUTH20.NS.WCOM.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 01-nov-2010
Creation Date: 25-oct-1994
Expiration Date: 24-oct-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 11 May 2011 15:20:52 UTC <<<

Type Ip Target TTL
MX eu-smtp-inbound-1.mimecast.com 3600
MX eu-smtp-inbound-2.mimecast.com 3600
A 206.221.126.81 3600
SOA 3600
Mname dns1.comlaude-dns.com
Rname hostmaster.comlaude.com
Serial Number 2015071033
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
NS dns3.comlaude-dns.co.uk 3600
NS dns1.comlaude-dns.com 3600
NS dns2.comlaude-dns.net 3600
NS dns4.comlaude-dns.eu 3600

 

newark.com review by google:

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$110.48
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,314.40
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$40,325.15
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
11,498
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
344,935
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
4,196,711

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 8,739$100.24
Canada 689$4.83
United Kingdom 482$3.00
Mexico 767$0.74
Brazil 315$0.56
Germany 75$0.36
India 193$0.31
Italy 73$0.26
Spain 49$0.05
Iran 41$0.05
Egypt 47$0.04
Japan 10$0.03
Viet Nam 17$0.01

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?